10691 Heather Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Prosser Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,951 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10691 Heather Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $661,238, approximately $680 per square foot. 10691 Heather Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Glenshire Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Tsukimura Irene F and Tsukimura Hiro H
Bought by
Tsukimura Irene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Tsukimura Hiro H and Tsukimura Irene F
Bought by
Tsukimura Hiro H and Tsukimura Irene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsukimura Irene F | -- | None Available | |
| Tsukimura Hiro H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $161,045 | $39,153 | $121,892 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $157,888 | $38,386 | $119,502 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $154,793 | $37,634 | $117,159 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $151,759 | $36,897 | $114,862 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $148,784 | $36,174 | $112,610 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $147,260 | $35,804 | $111,456 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $144,373 | $35,102 | $109,271 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $141,543 | $34,414 | $107,129 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $138,769 | $33,740 | $105,029 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $136,049 | $33,079 | $102,970 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $134,007 | $32,583 | $101,424 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,383 | $31,945 | $99,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map