10692 E 56th St Indianapolis, IN 46235
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,220
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10692 E 56th St, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $547,477, approximately $104 per square foot. 10692 E 56th St is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Lick Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Scott Ingrid R and Scott Jarrod H
Bought by
Roberts Tim and Roberts Cara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Outstanding Balance
$353,452
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Scott Ingrid R
Bought by
Scott Ingrid R and Scott Jarrod H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Schaeffer Michael R
Bought by
Banter Ingrid R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,512
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Schaeffer Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Pitman John T
Bought by
Pretium Mtg Acquisition Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Pitman John T
Bought by
Board Of Commissioners Of Hendricks Cnty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Anderson James W
Bought by
Pitman John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Tim | -- | -- | |
| Scott Ingrid R | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Banter Ingrid R | $365,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Schaeffer Michael R | $185,200 | None Available | |
| Pretium Mtg Acquisition Trust | $221,418 | Servicelink | |
| Board Of Commissioners Of Hendricks Cnty | $37,956 | None Available | |
| Pitman John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Tim | $366,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Ingrid R | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banter Ingrid R | $320,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $530,300 | $38,800 | $491,500 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $522,000 | $38,800 | $483,200 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $502,900 | $37,000 | $465,900 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $431,800 | $34,900 | $396,900 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $381,400 | $34,900 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $364,700 | $34,900 | $329,800 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $280,300 | $32,700 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $270,700 | $32,700 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $257,900 | $31,300 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $249,200 | $31,300 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $242,000 | $30,700 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map