10695 Plainview Cir Boca Raton, FL 33498
The Lakes at Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10695 Plainview Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33498 and is currently estimated at $751,868, approximately $309 per square foot. 10695 Plainview Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Santos Romilio and Santos Dora L
Bought by
Seymore Ricky D and Seymore Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,337
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,531
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymore Ricky D | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seymore Ricky D | $20,000 | |
| Open | Seymore Ricky D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $249,919 | -- | -- |