10696 Mora Dr Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $5,455,105 - $5,847,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$1,568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10696 Mora Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $5,618,702, approximately $1,567 per square foot. 10696 Mora Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Manion Josh and Oberweis Julie
Bought by
Manion Josh and Oberweis Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Sieber Lisa M
Bought by
Manion Josh and Oberweis Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,610,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,082,960
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,535,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Hurwick Jennifer J and Sieber Lisa M
Bought by
Sieber Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Sieber Lisa and Hurwick Jennifer J
Bought by
Sieber Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,089,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Hurwick Jennifer J and Sieber Lisa M
Bought by
Sieber Lisa M and Hurwick Jennifer J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Hurwick Jennifer J and Sieber Lisa M
Bought by
Hurwick Jennifer and Sieber Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Sieber Lisa M
Bought by
Hurwick Jennifer J and Sieber Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Sieber Lisa and Hurwick Jennifer J
Bought by
Sieber Lisa M and Hurwick Jennifer J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Campi Gary and Campi Karen
Bought by
Sieber Lisa and Hurwick Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manion Josh | -- | None Available | |
| Manion Josh | $2,409,750 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sieber Lisa M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hurwick Jennifer J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sieber Lisa M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sieber Lisa | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sieber Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Hurwick Jennifer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hurwick Jennifer J | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sieber Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Sieber Lisa | $1,275,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manion Josh | $1,610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurwick Jennifer J | $1,450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sieber Lisa | $1,089,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurwick Jennifer | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurwick Jennifer J | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sieber Lisa | $875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,351 | $3,087,627 | $2,370,174 | $717,453 |
| 2024 | $35,351 | $3,027,086 | $2,323,700 | $703,386 |
| 2023 | $34,884 | $2,967,733 | $2,278,138 | $689,595 |
| 2022 | $34,609 | $2,909,543 | $2,233,469 | $676,074 |
| 2021 | $34,802 | $2,852,494 | $2,189,676 | $662,818 |
| 2020 | $35,085 | $2,823,246 | $2,167,224 | $656,022 |
| 2019 | $33,362 | $2,767,889 | $2,124,730 | $643,159 |
| 2018 | $32,995 | $2,713,618 | $2,083,069 | $630,549 |
| 2017 | $31,721 | $2,660,411 | $2,042,225 | $618,186 |
| 2016 | $30,974 | $2,608,247 | $2,002,182 | $606,065 |
| 2015 | $30,505 | $2,569,070 | $1,972,108 | $596,962 |
| 2014 | $30,156 | $2,518,747 | $1,933,478 | $585,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map