10698 Lowell Dr Westminster, CO 80031
Legacy Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,301,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,591
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10698 Lowell Dr, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $1,164,309, approximately $324 per square foot. 10698 Lowell Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
The Genesee Co Llc
Bought by
Hoswell Michael R and Hoswell Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,094
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$970,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoswell Michael R | $577,661 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoswell Michael R | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,686 | $79,900 | $16,050 | $63,850 |
| 2024 | $7,686 | $73,440 | $14,750 | $58,690 |
| 2023 | $7,604 | $81,790 | $11,910 | $69,880 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $55,230 | $12,230 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $55,230 | $12,230 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $58,810 | $12,580 | $46,230 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $58,810 | $12,580 | $46,230 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $48,110 | $9,000 | $39,110 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $48,110 | $9,000 | $39,110 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $46,530 | $8,920 | $37,610 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $46,530 | $8,920 | $37,610 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $45,880 | $8,920 | $36,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map