$294,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

107 2nd Ave NE Buffalo, MN 55313

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

151 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Lions Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss this beautifully updated home in a prime location just blocks from downtown Buffalo! The main level has been completely refinished and features stylish LVP flooring throughout, offering a fresh and modern look. The lower level includes a fully finished 2 bed, 1 bath in-law suite with its own private entrance, kitchen, and electrical panel - ideal for multi-generational living, guest space, or income potential. Whether you're looking for a move-in ready home with flexible living options or an investment property, this property offers endless possibilities . With city approval, it could easily be converted into a duplex for dual rental income. Enjoy conveniences, versatility, and value - all in one great location! Owner currently renting entire upper level at $1400/month until the end of Feb. 2026.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Friday

Keller Williams Classic Realty Listed on: 10/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,862

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 63x86x63x85

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103010064020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,862

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 862
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished, Single Tenant Access, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1662
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Other
  • Sewer: City Sewer - In Street
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Hardwood Floors, Patio, Walk-Up Attic

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7636828707

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 63x86x63x85
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 103010064020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2862
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2862

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Baker Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Bolster Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Calva William T and Calva Sue M
Bought by
Baker Street Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Overtime Properties
Bought by
Calva Sue M and Calva William T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Skoog Andrew and Skoog Hanna
Bought by
Calva William and Calva Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Erkkila Jezreel J
Bought by
Skoog Andrew P and Skoog Hanna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Johnson John R and Johnson Muriel E
Bought by
Erkkila Jezreel J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $226,000 --
Warranty Deed $234,000 Os National Resware
Deed $2,775,000 Title Mark Llc
Warranty Deed $148,000 --
Warranty Deed $135,500 --
Warranty Deed $122,365 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $294,000 +1.4% $177 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $174 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $299,900 -3.2% $180 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $309,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,862 $254,100 $70,000 $184,100
2023 $2,336 $244,400 $70,000 $174,400
2022 $1,902 $178,300 $64,000 $114,300
2021 $3,106 $149,500 $50,000 $99,500
2020 $3,054 $149,600 $45,000 $104,600
2019 $2,552 $140,300 $0 $0
2018 $2,512 $87,700 $0 $0
2017 $4,386 $109,900 $0 $0
2016 $3,190 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,390 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6804839

NorthstarMLS

APN: 103-010-064020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.