107 2nd St SE Eitzen, MN 55931
Estimated Value: $158,076 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 2nd St SE, Eitzen, MN 55931 and is currently estimated at $167,519, approximately $173 per square foot. 107 2nd St SE is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Haar Eleanor E
Bought by
Bunge Trudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunge Trudy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $124,100 | $17,500 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $105,800 | $11,800 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $98,400 | $10,100 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $86,900 | $10,100 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $76,200 | $10,100 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $74,600 | $10,100 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $74,600 | $10,100 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,600 | $10,100 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,900 | $10,200 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,000 | $9,900 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $9,900 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map