107 4th St Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$1,312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 4th St, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,226,264, approximately $1,311 per square foot. 107 4th St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Paul Peter
Bought by
Duffort Nicolas Benjamin and Steele Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,793
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$912,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Monsef Manouchehr Mike and Monsef Paula Dean
Bought by
Paul Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
New Bay Area F I Llc
Bought by
Monsef Manouchehr Mike and Monsef Paula Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Schouts Antonia Acevedo
Bought by
New Bay Area Fi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Schoups Luc G
Bought by
Acevedo Schoups Antonia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffort Nicolas Benjamin | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paul Peter | $525,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Monsef Manouchehr Mike | $640,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| New Bay Area Fi Llc | $540,100 | None Available | |
| Acevedo Schoups Antonia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffort Nicolas Benjamin | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monsef Manouchehr Mike | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,972 | $794,324 | $671,743 | $122,581 |
| 2024 | $11,454 | $778,753 | $658,575 | $120,178 |
| 2023 | $11,245 | $763,486 | $645,664 | $117,822 |
| 2022 | $10,877 | $748,517 | $633,005 | $115,512 |
| 2021 | $10,742 | $733,847 | $620,599 | $113,248 |
| 2020 | $10,519 | $726,323 | $614,236 | $112,087 |
| 2019 | $10,276 | $712,087 | $602,197 | $109,890 |
| 2018 | $9,668 | $698,129 | $590,393 | $107,736 |
| 2017 | $9,483 | $684,443 | $578,819 | $105,624 |
| 2016 | $9,069 | $671,023 | $567,470 | $103,553 |
| 2015 | $9,074 | $660,947 | $558,949 | $101,998 |
| 2014 | $8,765 | $648,000 | $548,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map