107 Acapella Ave Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $228,209 - $235,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Acapella Ave, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $233,052, approximately $183 per square foot. 107 Acapella Ave is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Rc Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Neidlinger Daniel A and Neidlinger Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,586
Outstanding Balance
$74,634
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Neidlinger Daniel A and Neidlinger Monique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neidlinger Daniel A | $112,175 | -- | |
| Neidlinger Daniel A | $1,332,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neidlinger Daniel A | $114,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $86,320 | $16,000 | $70,320 |
| 2024 | $2 | $88,640 | $16,000 | $72,640 |
| 2023 | $351 | $77,800 | $16,000 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $314 | $62,880 | $12,000 | $50,880 |
| 2021 | $318 | $50,200 | $7,200 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $289 | $50,200 | $7,200 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $289 | $49,560 | $7,200 | $42,360 |
| 2018 | $275 | $47,960 | $7,200 | $40,760 |
| 2017 | $241 | $43,840 | $5,240 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $228 | $42,600 | $5,240 | $37,360 |
| 2015 | $224 | $43,520 | $5,240 | $38,280 |
| 2014 | $319 | $39,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map