107 Almond Dr Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Almond Dr, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $580,464, approximately $298 per square foot. 107 Almond Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Miller Sears Marion and Sears Michael
Bought by
Sears Michael A and Miller Sears Marion G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $248,754 | $62,953 | $185,801 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $239,096 | $60,509 | $178,587 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $234,409 | $59,323 | $175,086 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $229,813 | $58,160 | $171,653 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $227,457 | $57,564 | $169,893 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $222,998 | $56,436 | $166,562 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $218,627 | $55,330 | $163,297 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $214,342 | $54,246 | $160,096 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $210,140 | $53,183 | $156,957 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $206,985 | $52,385 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $202,931 | $51,359 | $151,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map