107 Antler Cir Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Antler Cir, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $234,224, approximately $105 per square foot. 107 Antler Cir is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Nothnagel Llc
Bought by
Rudy Christopher Damian and Rudy Kelly Dianne Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,299
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$137,925
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudy Christopher Damian | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudy Christopher Damian | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $15,921 | $1,200 | $14,721 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $15,921 | $1,200 | $14,721 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $15,637 | $1,200 | $14,437 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $15,637 | $1,200 | $14,437 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $15,637 | $1,200 | $14,437 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $12,750 | $1,200 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $15,000 | $1,200 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $15,000 | $1,200 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $15,000 | $1,200 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $15,000 | $1,200 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map