1218 Franklin Rd Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $274,222
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Franklin Rd, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $265,306, approximately $106 per square foot. 1218 Franklin Rd is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Nixon Michael Wayne and Nixon Margaret Ann Lantrip
Bought by
Williams Julian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,773
Outstanding Balance
$66,891
Interest Rate
4.03%
Estimated Equity
$198,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Nixon Michael Wayne and Nixon Margaret Ann
Bought by
Williams Julian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,773
Outstanding Balance
$66,891
Interest Rate
4.03%
Estimated Equity
$198,415
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Julian R | $19,700 | -- | |
| Williams Julian R | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Julian R | $98,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $19,258 | $1,280 | $17,978 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $19,258 | $1,280 | $17,978 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $18,202 | $2,000 | $16,202 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $18,202 | $2,000 | $16,202 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $18,202 | $2,000 | $16,202 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $18,202 | $2,000 | $16,202 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $17,368 | $2,000 | $15,368 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $17,368 | $2,000 | $15,368 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $17,368 | $2,000 | $15,368 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $17,368 | $2,000 | $15,368 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $17,368 | $2,000 | $15,368 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $17,368 | $2,000 | $15,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map