107 Antler Dr Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Antler Dr, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $391,154, approximately $267 per square foot. 107 Antler Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Sunridge Developments
Bought by
Valenti Leonardo and Valenti Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,950
Outstanding Balance
$84,076
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Tower Investments Inc
Bought by
Sunridge Developments Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti Leonardo | $266,000 | -- | |
| Sunridge Developments Lp | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenti Leonardo | $165,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunridge Developments Lp | $1,150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $398,088 | $139,378 | $258,710 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $390,284 | $136,646 | $253,638 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $382,632 | $133,967 | $248,665 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $375,131 | $131,341 | $243,790 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $367,776 | $128,766 | $239,010 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $310,000 | $100,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $265,000 | $75,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $185,000 | $35,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map