Estimated Value: $190,618 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Aspen Dr, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $206,655, approximately $150 per square foot. 107 Aspen Dr is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Russell Ronda K
Bought by
Sams David Len
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Bought by
Russell Ronda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Bought by
Russell James I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1991
Bought by
San-Ro-Kel Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1984
Bought by
Bo-Jim Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sams David Len | $75,000 | -- | |
| Russell Ronda K | -- | -- | |
| Russell James I | $63,000 | -- | |
| San-Ro-Kel Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bo-Jim Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $50,880 | $6,840 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $45,960 | $6,720 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $45,640 | $5,400 | $40,240 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $40,680 | $5,400 | $35,280 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $36,160 | $5,400 | $30,760 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $38,240 | $5,400 | $32,840 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $38,240 | $5,400 | $32,840 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $38,240 | $5,400 | $32,840 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $38,240 | $5,400 | $32,840 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $38,240 | $5,400 | $32,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,240 | $5,400 | $32,840 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $38,240 | $5,400 | $32,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,240 | $5,400 | $32,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map