107 Ayers Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,315 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Ayers Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $189,329, approximately $133 per square foot. 107 Ayers Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1973
Bought by
Roe Peggy Cox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Peggy Cox | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $30,550 | $5,000 | $25,550 |
| 2024 | $565 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2021 | $672 | $15,575 | $2,900 | $12,675 |
| 2020 | $672 | $15,575 | $2,900 | $12,675 |
| 2019 | $672 | $15,575 | $2,900 | $12,675 |
| 2018 | $672 | $15,575 | $2,900 | $12,675 |
| 2017 | $682 | $15,450 | $2,900 | $12,550 |
| 2016 | $635 | $15,450 | $2,900 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $637 | $15,500 | $2,900 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $637 | $15,500 | $2,900 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map