107 Baker Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated payment $1,826/month
About This Home
107 Baker Rd offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in a spacious, beautifully updated home. The primary suite features a newly remodeled bath with walk-in shower and generous closets. Large open kitchen, dining and den area create the perfect space for entertaining. Enjoy a large lot and covered patio, carport, new storage shed, and a rare log cabin full of charm. Excellent location!
Listing Agent
HAMLIN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 731-456-2508 Listed on: 03/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick or Stone Mason
Interior Spaces
- 2,304 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 007.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,225 | $5,000 | $51,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,225 | $5,000 | $51,225 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $56,225 | $5,000 | $51,225 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $37,375 | $3,000 | $34,375 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $37,375 | $3,000 | $34,375 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $37,375 | $3,000 | $34,375 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $37,375 | $3,000 | $34,375 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $37,375 | $3,000 | $34,375 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $36,275 | $2,500 | $33,775 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $36,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $36,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $36,268 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $288,000 | +118.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Sold | $132,012 | -3.6% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $162,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $132,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $132,013 | -- | |
| Deed | $165,624 | -- | |
| Deed | $168,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $160,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $153,535 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $134,836 | FHA |
Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: RRA46205
APN: 078J-B-007.00
- 101 Baker Rd
- 126 Lilly Pond Ln
- 108 Jenna Brooke Ln
- 105 Meadowbrook Dr
- 125 Ivie Cir Unit 127
- 137 Boyte Dr
- 322 Mount Pelia Rd
- 351 Mount Pelia Rd
- 343 Mount Pelia Rd
- 359 Mount Pelia Rd
- 227 Meadowbrook Dr
- 0 Baker Rd
- 587 Baker Rd
- 153 Harrison Rd
- 106 Scateswood Dr
- 0 Hawks Rd Unit Brooks
- 112 Wheat St
- 0 Skyhawk Pkwy Unit Brooks RRA45195
- 00 Tarver Rd
- 1035 Harrison Rd
- 237 W Peach St Unit 412
- 534 Lee St Unit 4
- 534 Lee St Unit 18
- 534 Lee St Unit 13
- 534 Lee St Unit . 11
- 204 Oakland St
- 213 Lee St
- 203 Summer St
- 219 Melody Dr
- 142 Cherokee Dr
- 220 Travis Ln