107 Bell Fork Rd Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $166,763 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,503
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Bell Fork Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $201,441, approximately $134 per square foot. 107 Bell Fork Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1960
Bought by
Blake Sarah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Sarah H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $84,358 | $20,000 | $64,358 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $84,358 | $20,000 | $64,358 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $84,358 | $20,000 | $64,358 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $84,358 | $20,000 | $64,358 |
| 2021 | $906 | $67,240 | $16,500 | $50,740 |
| 2020 | $900 | $66,830 | $16,090 | $50,740 |
| 2019 | $770 | $66,830 | $16,090 | $50,740 |
| 2018 | $900 | $66,830 | $16,090 | $50,740 |
| 2017 | $909 | $68,990 | $16,090 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $454 | $34,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $34,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $34,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map