107 Bermuda Dr Manchaca, TX 78652
Estimated Value: $375,812 - $471,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Bermuda Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652 and is currently estimated at $437,703, approximately $282 per square foot. 107 Bermuda Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Menchaca Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Peter Howard M
Bought by
Peter David Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,763
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$430,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter David Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peter David Paul | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $405,513 | $224,893 | $180,620 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $370,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $336,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $306,297 | $100,000 | $206,297 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $281,607 | $100,000 | $181,607 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $251,683 | $100,000 | $164,515 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $228,803 | $50,000 | $193,934 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $208,003 | $50,000 | $183,220 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $189,094 | $50,000 | $143,413 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $171,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map