NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $165,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2023

Last sale price $127,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $920 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Beautiful Colonial home waiting for your personal touches, the heavy lifting has been done for you, New roof, siding, porches front and back for your enjoyment! New kitchen cabinets, ceiling fans, new flooring in kitchen, pantry, dining room and bathroom, fresh paint throughout the home and the list goes on, see full list. Have your afternoon tea on your new front porch or seat on you new back porch to enjoy the good size back yard. Dead end Street, so no traffic and easy access to highway, bus line and shopping, hospitals just a great place to live!! Seller has set best and final offer by 6/29/23 at 8:00pm thank you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ingrid Pineda

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 315-278-6906 License #10301223494 Listed on: 06/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Itay Sapir

Listing by SAP Real Estate Group, LLC License #10491211535

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x105
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-058-000-0007-032-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,442

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 315-278-6906
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Herbert
  • Directions: From E. Colvin St. turn right onto Berwyn Ave. to 107 Berwyn Ave. on you right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Other, Resilient, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0964
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-058-000-0007-032-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1442.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2023
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
$27,100
27.13%
Views
1205
Current Estimated Value
$143,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,670
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$43,054

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Scholl-Hess Elizabeth and Scholl-Hess Nathan
Bought by
Parkerson Brenda J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Scholl-Hess Elizabeth and Scholl-Hess Nathan
Bought by
Scholl-Hess Elizabeth and Scholl-Hess Nathan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Scholl Hess Winfried

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yuksel Gonul $129,500 None Available
Parkerson Brenda J $30,000 None Available
Parkerson Brenda J $30,000 None Available
Scholl-Hess Elizabeth -- --
Scholl-Hess Elizabeth -- --
Scholl Hess Winfried $13,000 Stefan Berg
-- -- --
Seymour William L $40,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yuksel Gonul $103,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Sold $127,000 +27.1% $116 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Sale $99,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,839 $75,000 $8,400 $66,600
2024 $1,258 $75,000 $8,400 $66,600
2023 $728 $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2022 $747 $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2021 $1,358 $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2020 $760 $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2019 $754 $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2018 $754 $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2017 $719 $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2016 $726 $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2015 -- $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
2014 -- $25,000 $8,400 $16,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1479942

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-058-000-0007-032-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.