110 Berwyn Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
Outer Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Berwyn Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $134,018, approximately $99 per square foot. 110 Berwyn Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Brantley Willie
Bought by
Saya Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Jefferson Roy and Jefferson Dorothy L
Bought by
Brantley Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saya Properties Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Brantley Willie | $50,625 | -- | |
| Brantley Willie E | $50,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $65,000 | $7,100 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,900 | $7,100 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map