107 Bias Ln E Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,304,154
5
Beds
7
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Bias Ln E, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,284,039, approximately $437 per square foot. 107 Bias Ln E is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Mannion Robert E and Mannion Sally M
Bought by
Robert & Sally Mannion Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2005
Sold by
Keblusek Lisa B and Keblusek Lawrence P
Bought by
Mannion Robert E and Mannion Sally M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Sally Mannion Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mannion Robert E | $775,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mannion Robert E | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $1,350,000 | $757,500 | $592,500 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $728,800 | $318,800 | $410,000 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $723,360 | $318,800 | $404,560 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $723,360 | $318,800 | $404,560 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $723,360 | $318,800 | $404,560 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $723,360 | $318,800 | $404,560 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $617,100 | $281,400 | $335,700 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $597,500 | $281,400 | $316,100 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $597,500 | $281,400 | $316,100 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $597,500 | $281,400 | $316,100 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $597,500 | $281,400 | $316,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map