121 Tuckahoe Dr E Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $2,601,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Tuckahoe Dr E, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,555,120, approximately $636 per square foot. 121 Tuckahoe Dr E is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Dunstan Lawrence J
Bought by
Lawrence J Dunstan Trust and Dunstan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence J Dunstan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence J Dunstan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $1,243,400 | $532,500 | $710,900 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $718,000 | $300,000 | $418,000 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $718,000 | $300,000 | $418,000 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $718,000 | $300,000 | $418,000 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $718,000 | $300,000 | $418,000 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $452,900 | $300,000 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $430,300 | $316,800 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $430,300 | $316,800 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $430,300 | $316,800 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $430,300 | $316,800 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $430,300 | $316,800 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map