128 Tuckahoe Dr E Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,522,004 - $1,645,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Tuckahoe Dr E, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,605,751, approximately $435 per square foot. 128 Tuckahoe Dr E is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Howard Eugene Woolley Revocable Trust and Woolley Howard Eugene
Bought by
Howard Eugene Woolley Revocable Trust and Woolley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Woolley Howard Eugene
Bought by
Woolley Howard Eugene and Howard Eugene Woolley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Eugene Woolley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woolley Howard Eugene | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,182 | $1,620,400 | $585,800 | $1,034,600 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $872,000 | $330,000 | $542,000 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $872,000 | $330,000 | $542,000 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $872,000 | $330,000 | $542,000 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $872,000 | $330,000 | $542,000 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $872,000 | $330,000 | $542,000 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $880,300 | $348,500 | $531,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $880,300 | $348,500 | $531,800 |
| 2017 | $5,986 | $880,300 | $348,500 | $531,800 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $880,300 | $348,500 | $531,800 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $880,300 | $348,500 | $531,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map