107 Boston Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Boston Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $459,200, approximately $304 per square foot. 107 Boston Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Fernandez Joselito M
Bought by
Fernandez-Oropeza Revocable Living Trust and Fernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Joselito M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,883
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez-Oropeza Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Joselito M | $188,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Joselito M | $184,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $243,302 | $83,893 | $159,409 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $233,857 | $80,637 | $153,220 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $229,272 | $79,056 | $150,216 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $224,777 | $77,506 | $147,271 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $222,473 | $76,712 | $145,761 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $218,111 | $75,208 | $142,903 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $213,835 | $73,734 | $140,101 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $209,643 | $72,289 | $137,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map