107 Broad St Darien, GA 31305
Estimated payment $3,525/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Views
- Ceiling Fan
- Breakfast Bar
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-minute walk to Waterfront Park
About This Home
Check out the 3rd-floor views from one of the highest vantage points in Downtown Darien, overlooking the Darien River and historic waterfront. Ideally located on Broad Street, this condo offers easy walking access to restaurants, shopping, public docks, and the boat ramp. Built in 2006 by local builder Bill Bailey, the condo features reclaimed heart pine floors, oversized crown molding throughout, and 10-foot ceilings. The spacious open kitchen with bar is perfect for entertaining and flows seamlessly into the living area. Open the double doors to the screened porch to enjoy coastal breezes year around with stunning sunsets. Generous closet space with built-in shelving adds functionality. Sunroom can be used for dining room or potential office and provides panoramic views. With only four units in the building, all with elevator access, this residence offers privacy and a true small-town feel in the heart of Darien.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,931
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
HOA Fees
- $350 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,777 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number D007 0024908
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance structure, pest control, hazard insurance
- Waterfront Condominium Association
- Building 200 Waterfront Condos Subdivision
Amenities
- Elevator
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -7.7% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | +29.3% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Sold | $460,000 | -11.5% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $520,000 | +23.8% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Sold | $420,000 | +20.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | $350,000 | -17.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | +14.9% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | For Rent | $2,000 | +8.1% | -- | |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Rented | $1,850 | -5.1% | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Rent | $1,950 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 01/14/2017 01/14/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | For Rent | $1,800 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2015 11/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2015 10/10/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | For Rent | $1,750 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 10/12/2014 10/12/14 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $225,000 | -16.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1659299
APN: D007-0024501
- 107 Broad St Unit D
- 105 Broad Unit C St
- 0 Marsh Hen Trail Unit 1659095
- Lot 3 Fort King George
- Lot 4 Fort King George
- 91 Screven St
- 91 Screven St Unit 103
- 91 Screven St Unit D207
- Lot 80 SE Tolomato Dr
- 0 Georgia 99 Unit 1648162
- 0 Georgia 99 Unit 1647831
- None Jackson St
- 452 Adams St
- 503 Sixth St W
- 801 Jackson St
- 508 Fort King George Dr
- 410 Munro St
- 807 Elbert St
- vacant 8th St W
- n/a 8th St W
- 113 N Walton St Unit C
- 91 Screven St
- 91 Screven St Unit Sunset Delight
- 214 Clarke St
- 607 Fourth St W
- 413 Pine St
- 905 Wayne St
- 1263 Blount Crossing Rd SE
- 134 Allie Lp
- 311 Bottlebrush Walk
- 313 Bottlebrush Walk
- 167 Promise Landing
- 245 Fox Run Dr
- 1062 Walker Point Way
- 100 Walden Shores Dr
- 101 Coyote Ln
- 609 Bergen Woods Dr
- 12 Carrollton Dr
- 1047 Autumns Wood Cir E
- 64 Laura Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.