107 Brook Hollow Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $396,449 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Brook Hollow, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $420,112, approximately $243 per square foot. 107 Brook Hollow is a home with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Santivasci Michael and Santivasci Sylvia
Bought by
Santivasci Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
M & R Builders Inc
Bought by
Santivisci Michael and Santivisci Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,662
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$410,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
M & R Builders Inc
Bought by
Meyer Edwin L and Meyer Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santivasci Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Santivisci Michael | $169,800 | Congress Title Corp | |
| Meyer Edwin L | $1,250 | -- | |
| M & R Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santivisci Michael | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,286 | $229,200 | $52,600 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $7,055 | $229,200 | $52,600 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $7,055 | $229,200 | $52,600 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $229,200 | $52,600 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $6,901 | $229,200 | $52,600 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $6,933 | $229,200 | $52,600 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $229,200 | $52,600 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $190,700 | $47,600 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $6,205 | $190,700 | $47,600 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $190,700 | $47,600 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $190,700 | $47,600 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $5,515 | $190,700 | $47,600 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map