107 Capelle St Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $254,390 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Capelle St, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $293,098, approximately $141 per square foot. 107 Capelle St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Swartzentruber Emery J and Swartzentruber Heather L
Bought by
Reiter Bradley S and Reiter Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$103,508
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$189,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Jensen Jeffrey S and Jensen Nicole M
Bought by
Swartzentruber Emery J and Swartzentruber Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiter Bradley S | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Swartzentruber Emery J | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reiter Bradley S | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartzentruber Emery J | $130,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $241,000 | $21,700 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $213,100 | $21,700 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $213,100 | $21,700 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $176,500 | $21,700 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $157,200 | $15,100 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $157,200 | $15,100 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $141,100 | $15,100 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $141,100 | $15,100 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $119,400 | $15,100 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $119,400 | $15,100 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $83,500 | $11,380 | $72,120 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $83,500 | $11,380 | $72,120 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $87,300 | $11,533 | $75,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map