107 Captain's Ct Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Captain's Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $563,180, approximately $205 per square foot. 107 Captain's Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Platt Janet M
Bought by
Solie Eric M and Solie Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,480
Outstanding Balance
$49,050
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Robbins Terry W and Robbins Elle M
Bought by
Platt Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Hodges Charles C and Hodges Nancy M
Bought by
Robbins Terry W and Robbins Elle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solie Eric M | $298,500 | None Available | |
| Platt Janet M | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Robbins Terry W | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solie Eric M | $238,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Platt Janet M | $268,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Terry W | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $507,025 | $137,864 | $369,161 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $341,719 | $97,603 | $244,116 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $341,719 | $97,603 | $244,116 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $341,719 | $97,603 | $244,116 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $341,719 | $97,603 | $244,116 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $341,719 | $97,603 | $244,116 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $341,719 | $97,603 | $244,116 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $312,309 | $76,747 | $235,562 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $312,309 | $76,747 | $235,562 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $312,309 | $76,747 | $235,562 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $300,095 | $64,290 | $235,805 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $300,095 | $64,290 | $235,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map