122 Captains Ct Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Captains Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $557,186, approximately $193 per square foot. 122 Captains Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Sloan Gregory and Sloan Lori
Bought by
Hedt Matthew Frederick and Cyr Riley Rachele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,718
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Lane Terry Bordeaux
Bought by
Sloan Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Lane Stephen Eller
Bought by
Lane Terry Bordeaux
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedt Matthew Frederick | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Sloan Gregory | $316,000 | None Available | |
| Lane Terry Bordeaux | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedt Matthew Frederick | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Gregory | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $531,056 | $128,975 | $402,081 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $312,596 | $84,719 | $227,877 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $312,596 | $84,719 | $227,877 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $312,596 | $84,719 | $227,877 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $312,596 | $84,719 | $227,877 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $312,596 | $84,719 | $227,877 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $312,596 | $84,719 | $227,877 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $311,962 | $73,552 | $238,410 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $311,962 | $73,552 | $238,410 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $311,962 | $73,552 | $238,410 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $276,880 | $62,004 | $214,876 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $276,880 | $62,004 | $214,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map