NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Cardiff Ct Slidell, LA 70461

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $355,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,624 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,023 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Little Oak Middle School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2014

Beautiful curb appeal on this very affordable home! This is one of those properties that come along very rarely, with so many things going for it. 3rd Bath, Eat in kitchen Plus Living Dining combo, nice Den, huge covered Patio. This is a homepath Property, buy for as little as 5 % down, qualifies for Homepath Renovation as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Rizan

Compass Slidell License #000013789 Listed on: 08/23/2013

Interior Spaces

  • 2,624 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70461107CARDIFFCT

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 12600
  • Subdivision Name: Cross Gates
  • Directions: I-10 Exit 266 (Gause Blvd Slidell) head east toward military take L on Cross Gates Blvd( by huge bank) L on Thatcher and R on Cardiff.
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 20
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 5120
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2624.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70461107CARDIFFCT
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2013
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
List Price
$214,900
Current Estimated Value
$337,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Vu Nguyen Thuy Hang and Vu Thuy Hang
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Catherine Calandro
Bought by
Vu Thuy Hang and Nguyen Phat D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morrison Jeremy R $160,000 --
Fannie Mae $185,241 --
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $185,241 None Available
Vu Thuy Hang $200,000 Mahony Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fannie Mae $152,000
Previous Owner Vu Thuy Hang $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Sold -- -- --
12/25/2013 12/25/13 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 For Sale $214,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,652 $28,028 $3,500 $24,528
2024 $2,652 $28,028 $3,500 $24,528
2023 $2,756 $22,230 $3,500 $18,730
2022 $215,973 $22,230 $3,500 $18,730
2021 $2,157 $22,230 $3,500 $18,730
2020 $2,146 $22,230 $3,500 $18,730
2019 $2,841 $18,953 $3,500 $15,453
2018 $2,852 $18,953 $3,500 $15,453
2017 $2,871 $18,953 $3,500 $15,453
2016 $2,684 $17,275 $3,500 $13,775
2015 $1,560 $17,275 $3,500 $13,775
2014 $2,703 $17,275 $3,500 $13,775
2013 -- $18,079 $3,500 $14,579
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 963414

APN: 37410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.