Estimated Value: $347,064 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Catrock Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $481,688, approximately $209 per square foot. 107 Catrock Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Eggeling Richard A and Eggeling Alma Rita
Bought by
Asher Veron and Asher Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,655
Outstanding Balance
$94,716
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Veron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher Veron | $137,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $18,230 | $1,660 | $16,570 |
| 2024 | $750 | $15,900 | $1,520 | $14,380 |
| 2023 | $725 | $15,900 | $1,520 | $14,380 |
| 2022 | $726 | $15,910 | $1,530 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $726 | $15,910 | $1,530 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $672 | $14,520 | $1,530 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $673 | $14,520 | $1,530 | $12,990 |
| 2018 | $604 | $12,690 | $1,530 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $582 | $13,010 | $1,480 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $574 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map