107 Chase Ave Nicollet, MN 56074
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Chase Ave, Nicollet, MN 56074 and is currently estimated at $412,292, approximately $256 per square foot. 107 Chase Ave is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including Nicollet Elementary School, Nicollet Senior High School, and Trinity Evangelical Lutheran.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $443,800 | $52,800 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $468,300 | $46,400 | $421,900 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $441,800 | $46,400 | $395,400 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $395,900 | $46,400 | $349,500 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $338,100 | $46,400 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $317,300 | $39,400 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $262,000 | $39,400 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $259,800 | $26,000 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map