Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,276,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,561
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Chopin Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,091,652, approximately $306 per square foot. 107 Chopin Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Desai Mahendra and Desai Kashmira
Bought by
Desai Mahendra and Desai Kashmira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Mahendra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Desai Mahendra | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,885 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $22,969 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $22,712 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $22,688 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $22,588 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $22,150 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $21,953 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $21,752 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $21,447 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $21,190 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $20,591 | $401,700 | $171,200 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map