107 Circle Dr Helena, AR 72342
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Circle Dr, Helena, AR 72342 and is currently estimated at $75,840, approximately $68 per square foot. 107 Circle Dr is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Eliza Miller Elementary School, Central High School, and KIPP Delta Elementary Literacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Williams Steve C
Bought by
Wilson Larry Wayne and Wilson Larry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Bought by
Williams Steven Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ladd John C and Ladd Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Clark Curtis A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Larry Wayne | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Steven Charles | $3,900 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Ladd John C | $45,000 | -- | |
| Clark Curtis A | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $10,540 | $1,950 | $8,590 |
| 2024 | $638 | $10,540 | $1,950 | $8,590 |
| 2023 | $615 | $10,150 | $1,950 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $615 | $10,150 | $1,950 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $615 | $10,150 | $1,950 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $240 | $10,150 | $1,950 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $240 | $10,020 | $1,950 | $8,070 |
| 2018 | $257 | $10,020 | $1,950 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | $160 | $10,020 | $1,950 | $8,070 |
| 2016 | $159 | $10,020 | $1,950 | $8,070 |
| 2015 | $160 | $10,020 | $1,950 | $8,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,020 | $1,950 | $8,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,490 | $1,950 | $7,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map