112 Circle Dr Helena, AR 72342
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $78,000
Studio
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Circle Dr, Helena, AR 72342 and is currently estimated at $62,627, approximately $71 per square foot. 112 Circle Dr is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Eliza Miller Elementary School, Central High School, and KIPP Delta Elementary Literacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Messina Adrian C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Burk Barry G and Burk Deanna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1983
Bought by
Johnson Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messina Adrian C | $25,000 | -- | |
| Burk Barry G | $39,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Carolyn | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Carolyn | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $10,280 | $3,000 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | $622 | $10,280 | $3,000 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $581 | $9,600 | $3,000 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $581 | $9,600 | $3,000 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $581 | $9,600 | $3,000 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $581 | $9,600 | $3,000 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $581 | $8,850 | $3,000 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $536 | $8,850 | $3,000 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $438 | $9,280 | $3,000 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $471 | $9,280 | $3,000 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $438 | $9,280 | $3,000 | $6,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,909 | $1,650 | $6,259 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,190 | $1,500 | $5,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map