107 Colonade Square San Jose, CA 95127
Alum Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $675,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Colonade Square, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $654,112, approximately $563 per square foot. 107 Colonade Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Seng Savann and Seng Tieng
Bought by
Ortiz Guadalupe and Ortiz Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Outstanding Balance
$120,824
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Arredondo Albert A
Bought by
Seng Savann and Seng Tieng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Guadalupe | $326,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Seng Savann | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Guadalupe | $260,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Seng Savann | $120,650 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Guadalupe | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,535 | $463,483 | $185,389 | $278,094 |
| 2024 | $7,535 | $454,396 | $181,754 | $272,642 |
| 2023 | $7,375 | $445,488 | $178,191 | $267,297 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $436,754 | $174,698 | $262,056 |
| 2021 | $6,980 | $428,191 | $171,273 | $256,918 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $423,801 | $169,517 | $254,284 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $415,493 | $166,194 | $249,299 |
| 2018 | $6,549 | $407,347 | $162,936 | $244,411 |
| 2017 | $6,566 | $399,361 | $159,742 | $239,619 |
| 2016 | $6,198 | $391,531 | $156,610 | $234,921 |
| 2015 | $6,190 | $385,651 | $154,258 | $231,393 |
| 2014 | $5,692 | $378,098 | $151,237 | $226,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map