107 Colony Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Colony Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $337,297, approximately $369 per square foot. 107 Colony Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $285,600 | $83,400 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $179,700 | $43,200 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $179,700 | $43,200 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $179,700 | $43,200 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $179,700 | $43,200 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $179,700 | $43,200 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $843 | $118,400 | $38,500 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $843 | $118,400 | $38,500 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $843 | $118,400 | $38,500 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $796 | $118,400 | $38,500 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $772 | $118,400 | $38,500 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map