107 Copal Dr Youngsville, LA 70592
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Copal Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592 and is currently estimated at $353,627, approximately $152 per square foot. 107 Copal Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ernest Gallet Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $30,038 | $4,518 | $25,520 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $30,038 | $4,518 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $24,789 | $4,518 | $20,271 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $24,789 | $4,518 | $20,271 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $24,789 | $4,518 | $20,271 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $24,789 | $4,518 | $20,271 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $24,789 | $4,518 | $20,271 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $24,789 | $4,518 | $20,271 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $24,790 | $2,600 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $24,790 | $2,600 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,790 | $2,600 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map