203 Willow Bend Youngsville, LA 70592
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Willow Bend, Youngsville, LA 70592 and is currently estimated at $340,218, approximately $150 per square foot. 203 Willow Bend is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ernest Gallet Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $29,128 | $4,334 | $24,794 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $29,128 | $4,334 | $24,794 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $23,840 | $4,334 | $19,506 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $23,840 | $4,334 | $19,506 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $23,840 | $4,334 | $19,506 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $23,840 | $4,334 | $19,506 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $23,840 | $4,334 | $19,506 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $23,840 | $4,334 | $19,506 |
| 2017 | $763 | $16,406 | $2,600 | $13,806 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $23,840 | $2,600 | $21,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,840 | $2,600 | $21,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map