Seller's Agent in 2026
Edmond Albano
Keller Williams NY Realty
(954) 609-8668
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Welcome to this light-filled end unit in Cornwall Meadows. This townhome boasts over 2,000sf and lives like a single-family home. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops on the first floor with updated half bathroom, eating area, and living room which flows out to your deck and yard. The second floor includes the Primary Suite with en-suite bathroom, 2nd bedroom, and a hall 2nd bathroom. The 2nd floor includes a washer and dryer for easy convenience. The basement is finished with a play room, a storage room, and the mechanical room. Cornwall Meadows offers several amenities like an inground pool, playground, pond, and community house. This Community is very close to Shops, Schools, Restaurants, Route 22, and I-84, as well as the Metro-North Station.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams NY Realty Brokerage Phone: 914-437-6100 License #10301212106 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $390,000 | Old Republic National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $370,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $390,000 | -6.2% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $415,999 | +6.7% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $415,999 | -3.3% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $429,999 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,944 | $361,900 | $58,400 | $303,500 |
| 2024 | $9,838 | $314,700 | $50,800 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $9,838 | $296,900 | $47,900 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $9,362 | $247,400 | $37,400 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $9,285 | $229,100 | $37,400 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $9,169 | $222,400 | $37,400 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $218,000 | $37,400 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $9,063 | $215,800 | $37,400 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $213,100 | $37,400 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $7,783 | $213,100 | $37,400 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,300 | $37,400 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,700 | $37,400 | $182,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edmond Albano
Keller Williams NY Realty
(954) 609-8668
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Vera Duhanaj
Coldwell Banker Realty
(201) 832-2037
5 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 891026
APN: 372400-013-008-0002-007-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.