107 Culotta Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Culotta Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $301,966, approximately $194 per square foot. 107 Culotta Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
The Estate Of Betty Doyle Caldwell
Bought by
Hutchison Chelsea Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Outstanding Balance
$149,340
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Chelsea Brooke | $170,000 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchison Chelsea Brooke | $173,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $267,000 | $74,000 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $259,600 | $70,000 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $239,500 | $65,000 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $212,800 | $55,000 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $188,600 | $55,000 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $171,500 | $55,000 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $161,100 | $45,000 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $156,700 | $45,000 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map