NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Daniel Dr Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,676 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Introducing a charming ranch house in Liverpool with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This well-maintained, one-owner home is situated on an expansive lot of almost half an acre. With a cozy living room. Spacious kitchen. Partially finished basement with dry bar. A generous backyard which offers plenty of space for outdoor activities. Conveniently located near amenities, it's an opportunity not to be missed. Set up a private viewing of your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chip Hodgkins

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30HO0932729 Listed on: 06/15/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Co-Listed By

Tracey DeForest

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401293555

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Osborne

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401290639

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-030-000-0003-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,211

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT60
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-682-7197
  • Directions: Electronics Parkway to Daniel Drive
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-030-000-0003-009-000-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5211.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
List Price
$176,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,000
13.64%
Views
394
Current Estimated Value
$227,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,656
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,665

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mansoor Sajid $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mansoor Sajid $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $200,000 +13.6% $170 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $176,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,556 $135,900 $25,000 $110,900
2024 $5,556 $130,700 $25,000 $105,700
2023 $5,169 $130,700 $25,000 $105,700
2022 $5,194 $130,700 $25,000 $105,700
2021 $5,052 $115,700 $25,000 $90,700
2020 $3,109 $107,100 $25,000 $82,100
2019 $1,799 $102,000 $25,000 $77,000
2018 $2,635 $102,000 $25,000 $77,000
2017 $1,684 $102,000 $25,000 $77,000
2016 $3,022 $102,000 $25,000 $77,000
2015 -- $102,000 $25,000 $77,000
2014 -- $102,000 $25,000 $77,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1478222

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-030-000-0003-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.