107 Deer Meadows Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $385,197 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Deer Meadows Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $419,299, approximately $209 per square foot. 107 Deer Meadows Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Williams George E and Williams Carol J
Bought by
Williams George E and Williams Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Williams George E and Williams Carol J
Bought by
Williams George E and Williams Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams George E | -- | -- | |
| Williams George E | -- | -- | |
| Williams George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams George E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $67,200 | $27,890 | $39,310 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $63,540 | $22,520 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $63,540 | $22,520 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $54,250 | $22,520 | $31,730 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $54,250 | $22,520 | $31,730 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $49,130 | $18,750 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $49,130 | $18,750 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $44,020 | $16,890 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $44,020 | $16,890 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $37,360 | $12,200 | $25,160 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $37,360 | $12,200 | $25,160 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $36,190 | $9,230 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map