107 Deneb Place Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $643,714 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Deneb Place, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $661,429, approximately $410 per square foot. 107 Deneb Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Benintende Michiko
Bought by
Keaty Timothy and Keaty Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,355
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Comella Phillip D and Comella Mary E
Bought by
Benintende Bob and Benintende Michiko K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Comella Phillip D and Comella Mary E
Bought by
Comella Phillip D and Comella Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keaty Timothy | $325,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Benintende Bob | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Comella Phillip D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keaty Timothy | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $418,507 | $193,156 | $225,351 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $402,257 | $185,656 | $216,601 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $394,370 | $182,016 | $212,354 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $386,639 | $178,448 | $208,191 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $361,000 | $165,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $347,000 | $159,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $330,000 | $151,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $314,000 | $144,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $285,000 | $131,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $271,000 | $125,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,000 | $119,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map