107 Deubner Dr Englewood, OH 45322
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Deubner Dr, Englewood, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $259,341, approximately $193 per square foot. 107 Deubner Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Champion Renee A
Bought by
Brown Stephen K and Brown Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Carmany Fred and Carmany Virginia
Bought by
Farison Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Corbin Mary E
Bought by
Wells Jason E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Corbin Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Bowman Jacob and Lodge Stephanie M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bowman Jacob and Lodge Stephenie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Sloan Kimberly R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Sibert Michael L and Sibert Belkis D
Bought by
Sloan Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Smith Browning Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Sibert Michael L and Sibert Belkis D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stephen K | $232,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farison Renee | $117,000 | First American Title | |
| Wells Jason E | $129,000 | Attorney | |
| Corbin Mary E | $83,500 | Title Quest Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Bowman Jacob | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Sloan Kimberly R | $133,900 | Title Pointe Agency Inc | |
| Sibert Michael L | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farison Renee | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Jason E | $126,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Jacob | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Jacob | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Kimberly R | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $58,510 | $16,540 | $41,970 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $58,510 | $16,540 | $41,970 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $58,510 | $16,540 | $41,970 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $43,340 | $12,250 | $31,090 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $43,340 | $12,250 | $31,090 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $43,340 | $12,250 | $31,090 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $35,490 | $12,250 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $35,490 | $12,250 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $35,490 | $12,250 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $35,410 | $12,250 | $23,160 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $35,410 | $12,250 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $35,410 | $12,250 | $23,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,280 | $12,250 | $27,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map