431 Applegate Rd Englewood, OH 45322
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Applegate Rd, Englewood, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $271,047, approximately $192 per square foot. 431 Applegate Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Twarek Joseph R and Twarek Wanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,859
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$237,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Union Ridge Development Company Ltd
Bought by
Vantage Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twarek Joseph R | $139,900 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| Vantage Homes Inc | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twarek Joseph R | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $77,720 | $16,540 | $61,180 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $77,720 | $16,540 | $61,180 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $77,720 | $16,540 | $61,180 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $57,570 | $12,250 | $45,320 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $57,570 | $12,250 | $45,320 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $57,570 | $12,250 | $45,320 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $47,060 | $12,250 | $34,810 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $47,060 | $12,250 | $34,810 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $47,060 | $12,250 | $34,810 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $46,880 | $12,250 | $34,630 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $46,880 | $12,250 | $34,630 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $46,880 | $12,250 | $34,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,000 | $13,480 | $35,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map