107 Dolphin Cir Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $559,086 - $856,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Dolphin Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $659,522, approximately $256 per square foot. 107 Dolphin Cir is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Sneeden Silas E and Sneeden Elsie Davis
Bought by
Owens Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Goodrich Louise J
Bought by
Sneeden Silas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,210
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Joyce L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Sneeden Silas | $91,944 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sneeden Silas | $32,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $670,014 | $150,036 | $519,978 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $307,753 | $43,877 | $263,876 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $307,753 | $43,877 | $263,876 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $307,753 | $43,877 | $263,876 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $307,753 | $43,877 | $263,876 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $296,819 | $43,877 | $252,942 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $296,819 | $43,877 | $252,942 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $368,440 | $60,000 | $308,440 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $368,440 | $60,000 | $308,440 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $368,440 | $60,000 | $308,440 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $368,440 | $60,000 | $308,440 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $368,440 | $60,000 | $308,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,440 | $60,000 | $308,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $368,440 | $60,000 | $308,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map