107 Donna St Lepanto, AR 72354
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Donna St, Lepanto, AR 72354 and is currently estimated at $112,223, approximately $101 per square foot. 107 Donna St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including East Poinsett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Turner Bradford Rhett
Bought by
Tyler Gary Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Bradford Family Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Turner Bradford Rhett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Gary Mitchell | $105,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Turner Bradford Rhett | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Bradford Rhett | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $14,090 | $1,640 | $12,450 |
| 2024 | $609 | $14,090 | $1,640 | $12,450 |
| 2023 | $653 | $14,090 | $1,640 | $12,450 |
| 2022 | $426 | $14,090 | $1,640 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $388 | $8,290 | $1,260 | $7,030 |
| 2020 | $388 | $8,290 | $1,260 | $7,030 |
| 2019 | $388 | $8,290 | $1,260 | $7,030 |
| 2018 | $388 | $8,290 | $1,260 | $7,030 |
| 2017 | $325 | $8,290 | $1,260 | $7,030 |
| 2016 | $336 | $8,580 | $1,260 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $336 | $8,580 | $1,260 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | $336 | $8,580 | $1,260 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map