107 Douglas Dr N Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $281,323
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Douglas Dr N, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $254,831, approximately $233 per square foot. 107 Douglas Dr N is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Fasching Louis
Bought by
Gaona Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,611
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
East Central Mn Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Fasching Louis P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaona Ruth | $225,000 | -- | |
| Fasching Louis P | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaona Ruth | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $219,700 | $12,400 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $222,500 | $12,400 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $222,500 | $12,400 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $217,400 | $12,400 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $196,800 | $12,400 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $184,600 | $12,400 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map