Estimated Value: $301,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Drew Ridge, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $321,166, approximately $156 per square foot. 107 Drew Ridge is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Cartlidge Family Partners Lp
Bought by
R & R Building & Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
The Cartlidge Family Partners Lp
Bought by
Grindle Rutha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2014
Sold by
Bruce Jason Bruce Jason and Rodgers Bryan Peyton
Bought by
Rodgers Bruce Henry and Rodgers Tammy Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & R Building & Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grindle Rutha | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Bruce Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $16,901 | $0 | $0 |